Best of KICKBOXING: Ranking of the best k-1 muay thai Fights of the Year 2019 by ATBF

muay-thai-ranking-kickboxing-fight-of-the-year-2019-foty

‘Best of Kickboxing’, is the annual ranking of the best kickboxing, k-1 and muay thai fights of the year 2019, matches rated by AllTheBestFights.

Clicking on the names of the fighters you can watch and rate the video of the fight (if it is available on the web) and read some info about it. However, you do not find a link for all the kickboxing fights because we create a single post just for the 4 and 5 stars bouts or for the most important ones.

Comment this post if you want to suggest your favorite kickboxing, k-1 or muay thai fight and to help us creating the best kickboxing ranking of all the most spectacular fights!

 

 

Previous Year: Best of Kickboxing 2018

 

 

 

Updated 2019-05-21

All The Best K-1 & MUAY THAI Fights of 2019

These fights have been rated 5 stars by AllTheBestFights.com

 

 

These fights have been rated 4 stars by AllTheBestFights.com
2019-03-10 – Tenshin Nasukawa vs Federico Roma

 

 

These fights have been rated 3 stars by AllTheBestFights.com
2019-05-17 – Nieky Holzken vs Regian Eersel
2019-05-17 – Yodsanklai Fairtex vs Samy Sana 2
2019-05-17 – Jo Nattawut vs Sasha Moisa
2019-05-17 – Dzhabar Askerov vs Enriko Kehl 3
2019-05-17 – Alex Pereira vs Jason Wilnis 3
2019-05-17 – Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs Marat Grigorian 5
2019-05-10 – Keaw vs Petch-Amnaj
2019-05-10 – Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs Hiroaki Suzuki
2019-05-10 – Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs Sok Thy
2019-05-10 – Singtongnoi vs Savvas Michael
2019-05-10 – Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs Rui Botelho
2019-05-10 – Kulabdam vs Nuenglanlek
2019-05-04 – Houari Zeghad vs Giannis Stoforidis
2019-04-30 – Jimmy Vienot vs Talaytong
2019-04-30 – Pet-Utong vs Serkim
2019-04-29 – Yodlekpet Or.Pitisak vs Chan Hyung Lee
2019-04-27 – Petch-Samui vs Phetmahachon
2019-04-26 – Xiaolong Li vs Aydin Kucuk
2019-04-24 – PhetNgam vs MongKhonPhet
2019-04-23 – Kaokrai vs Mario
2019-04-22 – KongChai vs MaoKhli PhetSiMuen
2019-04-21 – Taiga vs Thalisson Gomes Ferreira
2019-04-21 – Arthur Meyer vs Kruthep
2019-04-19 – Sugawara Miyuu vs Nobutani Michiko
2019-04-19 – Hirayama Jin vs Takeuchi Yuki
2019-04-14 – Boonlong vs Thoeun Theara
2019-04-13 – Ilias Ennahachi vs Madani Belhaddad
2019-04-04 – SmingDet vs PuenKon
2019-04-04 – PhetSongPhak vs DenNapho
2019-03-31 – Andy Souwer vs Yodsanklai Fairtex 2
2019-03-30 – Saenchai vs Javad Bigdeli
2019-03-30 – Kitti vs Andi Unstalu
2019-03-30 – Saensatharn vs Oleksandr Moisa
2019-03-30 – Chanajon vs Naimjon Tuhtaboev
2019-03-30 – Petch Samui vs Reza Momeni
2019-03-30 – Samingdej Dejfaifa vs Alexander Welin
2019-03-29 – Daniel Ghita vs Petr Vondracek
2019-03-27 – Suriyanlek vs Salatan
2019-03-26 – Sangmanee vs Tawanchai
2019-03-26 – Muangthai vs Nuenglanlek
2019-03-23 – Antar Kacem vs Kittisak Noiwibon
2019-03-23 – Amy Pirnie vs Silvia la Notte
2019-03-19 – Kulabdam vs Ferrari
2019-03-15 – Petchninja vs Mangkornyok
2019-03-14 – Surachai vs YodKhunsuek
2019-03-11 – ChanaLoet vs Anuwat
2019-03-10 – Takeru vs Yodkitsada Yuthachonburi
2019-03-10 – Gonnapar Weerasakreck vs Liu Wei
2019-03-10 – Akihiro Kaneko vs Shuhei Kumura
2019-03-10 – Seksan Or Kwanmuang vs Taiga
2019-03-10 – Suakim PK Saenchai vs Thalisson Gomes Pereira
2019-03-09 – Superbon Banchamek vs Luis Passos
2019-03-09 – Yodwicha Banchamek vs Edye Ruiz Reinoso
2019-03-09 – Harut Grigorian vs Cedric Doumbe
2019-03-09 – Anissa Meksen vs Tiffany van Soest
2019-03-09 – D’Angelo Marshall vs Daniel Skvor
2019-03-09 – Anvar Boynazarov vs Abdellah Ezbiri
2019-03-08 – Kenta Yamada vs Petchmorakot Petchyindee
2019-03-08 – Liam Nolan vs Enriko Kehl
2019-03-08 – Andrei Stoica vs Tarik Khbab
2019-03-07 – SakaeNgam vs Santos
2019-03-03 – Loukfluk Puyfourman vs Wisan Mut
2019-02-28 – Phillip Petaroudis vs Cristian Spetcu
2019-02-28 – Janu Da Cruz vs Alex Filip
2019-02-28 – Yurii Chornoivanenko vs Cristian Ristea
2019-02-28 – Amansio Paraschiv vs Cristian Milea
2019-02-28 – SuriyanLek vs LukNimit
2019-02-26 – Rambonze vs PetchAssawin
2019-02-25 – KumanThong vs KhrutThep
2019-02-24 – Davit kiria vs Maouan Toutouh
2019-02-23 – Saenchai vs Firdavs Boynazarov
2019-02-23 – Kitti Sor Jor Danrayong vs Alex Sousa
2019-02-23 – PTT vs Jason Polydor
2019-02-23 – Chanajon vs Philipp Engeroff
2019-02-23 – Payak Samui vs Sven Van Hoof
2019-02-23 – Ratchasing vs Felipe Gois
2019-02-23 – Tayfun Ozcan vs Endy Semeleer
2019-02-22 – Musahide Kudo vs Petchdam Petchyindee
2019-02-22 – Regian Eersel vs Anthony Njokuani
2019-02-21 – Sergey Ponomarev vs Robert Oganesyan
2019-02-21 – Ilyas Boukayoua vs Giannis Boukis
2019-02-21 – MoradokPhet vs Extra RongSamak
2019-02-20 – Bobo Sacko vs Fasai Chang Gym
2019-02-16 – Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs Han Zi Hao
2019-02-16 – Kongsak P.K. Saenchai vs Alaverdi Ramazanov
2019-02-16 – Jo Nattawut vs Samy Sana
2019-02-16 – Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs Lao Chetra
2019-02-16 – Chamuaktong vs Charlie Peters
2019-02-16 – Giorgio Petrosyan vs Atsushi Tamefusa
2019-02-12 – Kularbdam vs Nuanglarnleg
2019-02-12 – Khompetch vs Jomhod
2019-02-12 – Kongseak vs View
2019-02-12 – Ployrungpetch vs Nompreaw
2019-02-11 – Yosuke Morii vs Chan Hyung Lee
2019-02-11 – Fukashi Mizutani vs Chadd Collins
2019-02-09 – Mohamed Galaoui vs Sylvain Chambaudry
2019-02-02 – Yodkunsuek vs Federico Veronelli
2019-02-02 – Samuel Gough vs Jaipetch
2019-02-01 – Yothin vs Kompatak
2019-02-01 – Jacob Rodriguez vs Jason Wilnis
2019-01-31 – SakaeNgam vs Suntos
2019-01-31 – Muangthai vs Panpayak
2019-01-29 – Wanchainoy vs Numtrangnoy
2019-01-27 – Buakaw Banchamek vs Niclas Larsen
2019-01-26 – Singdam vs Payet
2019-01-26 – Liam Harrison vs Ivan Naccari
2019-01-25 – Fahdi Khaled vs Rodtang
2019-01-25 – Elias Mahmoudi vs Yukinori Ogasawara
2019-01-25 – Josh Tonna vs Hiroki Akimoto
2019-01-25 – Mohammad Bin Mahmoud vs Hiroaki Suzuki
2019-01-23 – Kongsak vs Saotho
2019-01-20 – Klakunseuk vs Luke Bar
2019-01-20 – Kemlekkra vs Orono
2019-01-19 – Petchtanong Banchamek vs Jomyhong
2019-01-19 – Alexi Serepisos vs Mongkolpetch
2019-01-19 – Joseph Lasiri vs Jonathan Haggerty
2019-01-17 – Rungnarai vs Dejchaiya
2019-01-13 – Burapha vs William
2019-01-10 – Sakmongkol vs Buakiew
2019-01-09 – Chaiyo vs Phetanuwat
2019-01-07 – Thepnimit vs Phetbunsong
2019-01-06 – Roeung Sophorn vs Julien
2019-01-05 – Rafi Bohic vs Dan Hawsir

 

 

These fights have been rated 2 stars by AllTheBestFights.com
2019-05-17 – Giorgio Petrosyan vs Petchmorakot Petchyindee
2019-05-17 – Daniel Dawson vs Brown Pinas
2019-05-17 – Yousri Belgaroui vs Donovan Wisse
2019-05-16 – PhanPhayak vs ThaksinLek
2019-05-16 – Jomthon vs SakMongKhon
2019-05-13 – PhonChaiNoi vs Khotchasan
2019-05-10 – Henry vs Payakjew
2019-05-10 – Nompreaw vs Tubtimthong
2019-05-10 – Petchdam vs Elias Mahmoudi
2019-05-10 – Zhang Chenglong vs Panicos Yusuf
2019-05-10 – Janet Todd vs Wang Chin Long
2019-05-10 – Sangmanee vs Chujaroen
2019-05-09 – Bunlong vs Saksit
2019-05-09 – NongYot vs DetChaiya
2019-05-09 – KaiPa vs BuaKhaoLek
2019-05-08 – PhetThaksin vs Lukman
2019-05-04 – Nordin Ben Moh vs Abdelnour AliKada
2019-05-04 – Johane Beausejour vs Fabio Puce
2019-05-04 – Cedric Do vs Mattia Solarino
2019-05-03 – Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs Jonathan Haggerty
2019-05-03 – Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnon vs Tyler Hardcastle
2019-05-03 – Kenta Yamada vs Deividas Danyla
2019-05-03 – Andrew Miller vs Mohammed Bin Mahmoud
2019-04-30 – Rafi Bohic vs Manachai
2019-04-27 – Saenchai vs Maksim Manafov
2019-04-27 – Tengnueng vs Simon Maait
2019-04-27 – PTT vs Jair Dos Santos
2019-04-27 – Kitti Sor.Jor.Danrayong vs Nikita Gerasimovich
2019-04-27 – Payak-Samui vs Ermek Kumachaev
2019-04-27 – Peter Denman vs Daniel Dorrer
2019-04-27 – Chanajon vs Bers Amirov
2019-04-27 – Samingdej Dejfaifa vs Matin Ghamsari
2019-04-26 – Liu Wei vs Francesko Xhaja
2019-04-26 – Yu Jianhong vs Musa Sultaev
2019-04-26 – Claudio Istrate vs Costin Mincu
2019-04-26 – Juncheng Chang vs Yury Bessmertny
2019-04-26 – Wanxin Zhang vs Vladimir Shulyak
2019-04-26 – Artyom Shvecov vs Artur Hamidullin
2019-04-26 – Ziqiang Zhang vs Ahmet Mucolgov
2019-04-23 – Seuryai vs Petchphungeng
2019-04-22 – Youssef Boughanem vs Joe Craven
2019-04-22 – Yassine Boughanem vs Bruno Susano
2019-04-22 – F16 J.PowerRufPhuket vs Sutyod
2019-04-18 – Extra RongSamak vs PhetNumNgam
2019-04-21 – Tenshin Nasukawa vs Fritz Biagtan
2019-04-20 – Charles Francois vs Kaiss Najm
2019-04-13 – Prince Junior vs Rayan Mekki
2019-04-13 – Scott Mackenzie vs Naruepol Fairtex
2019-04-12 – Ibrahim El Bouni vs Andrei Stoica
2019-04-12 – Saemapetch Fairtex vs Ognjen Topic
2019-04-12 – Lerdsila vs Momotaro
2019-04-11 – Sayanlek vs Fahlan
2019-04-11 – Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnont vs Thaksinlek
2019-04-10 – Nongyot vs Saenson
2019-04-09 – View vs SaknarinNoi
2019-04-08 – Chankrit vs Superback
2019-04-05 – Saksit vs Boonlong
2019-04-04 – Superlek vs Rungkit
2019-04-03 – PhetChatChai vs PhetSakon
2019-04-02 – PetchMorakot vs MuengFarLeg
2019-04-01 – Rambong vs ChatChaChai
2019-03-31 – Hiroki Akimoto vs Joseph Lasiri
2019-03-31 – Panicos Yusuf vs Mohammed Bin Mahmoud
2019-03-30 – Saito Yuta vs Horii Tsubasa
2019-03-30 – Tengnueng vs Evgenii Afanasev
2019-03-30 – PTT vs Luca Lombardo
2019-03-30 – Payak vs Femi Akinade
2019-03-30 – Kamil Jenel vs Yohan Lidon
2019-03-30 – Mohamed Souane vs Aiman Al Radhi
2019-03-30 – Prince Junior vs Mathieu Guevara
2019-03-29 – Petchsimok vs Petchnaka
2019-03-28 – KongMueangTrang vs KumanNgoen
2019-03-28 – Luknimit vs Aphiwat
2019-03-28 – PhetSuphan vs PhetSommai
2019-03-27 – PhichitChai vs PhetAtsawinl
2019-03-23 – Superbank vs Paul Karpowicz
2019-03-23 – Rambo vs Christopher Shaw
2019-03-23 – Mike Zambidis vs Antonio Gomez
2019-03-21 – SathanMueangLek vs PhetNarin
2019-03-21 – Michel vs TawanSuek
2019-03-20 – BoekBan vs NawaAek
2019-03-20 – ChanaSuek vs MongKhonPhet
2019-03-19 – Kongsuk Sitsarawatser vs Worawute
2019-03-19 – Keav vs Petpailin
2019-03-19 – Petchmongkon vs Eakaluck
2019-03-18 – FahMai vs PhetMani
2019-03-18 – YodThongThai vs KhotChasan
2019-03-15 – Petchmuengsri vs Komkrit
2019-03-15 – Saoto vs Eakwayu
2019-03-14 – LomThale vs KulapKhao
2019-03-13 – ThepThaksin vs Saenson
2019-03-12 – Yadfah vs Petkhalwang
2019-03-12 – Diselnoy vs Petparkpom
2019-03-10 – Kouzi vs Jan Szajko
2019-03-10 – Hiromi Wajima vs Kimura Philip Minoru
2019-03-10 – Ryusei Ashizawa vs Jorge Varela
2019-03-10 – Masaaki Noiri vs Jordann Pikeur
2019-03-10 – Yuta Murakoshi vs Hirotaka Urabe
2019-03-10 – Yoshiki Takei vs Sandro Martin
2019-03-10 – Koya Urabe vs Hayashi Kenta
2019-03-10 – Kaito Ozawa vs Hayato
2019-03-10 – Daizo Sasaki vs Rukiya Anpo
2019-03-10 – Rungkit Wor Sungrapai vs Fred Cordeiro
2019-03-09 – Buakaw Banchamek vs Artem Pashporin 2
2019-03-09 – Superbank vs Igor Liubchenko
2019-03-09 – Murthel Groenhart vs Alim Nabiev
2019-03-09 – Zinedine Hameur-Lain vs Artur Gorlov
2019-03-09 – Donegi Abena vs Michael Duut
2019-03-09 – Aleksei Ulianov vs Massaro Glunder
2019-03-08 – Momotaro vs Kenny Tse
2019-03-08 – Saenchai vs Valerii Abramenko
2019-03-08 – Phoopa vs Sanchainoi
2019-03-07 – SueaYai vs PhetNakhon
2019-03-07 – Rodtang Jitmuangnoni vs Chofan Thosaeng
2019-03-07 – YodPhanomRung vs TaksinLek
2019-03-06 – SiriMongKhon vs PhonChainoi
2019-03-05 – Samernai vs JonngAngSuek
2019-03-04 – SayanLek vs PahLan
2019-03-02 – Jerome Le Banner vs Jairo Kusunoki
2019-03-02 – Celestin Mendes vs Prince Junior
2019-03-01 – Boonlong vs Samingdech
2019-02-28 – Petros Vardakas vs Ciprian Schiopu
2019-02-28 – KumanDoi vs KongMueangTrang
2019-02-27 – SamingDam vs PuenKon
2019-02-27 – Lukman vs SuperBlack
2019-02-26 – Captainken vs Komkiat
2019-02-25 – PriaoPak vs PhetNarin
2019-02-23 – Tengnueng vs Mike Vetrila
2019-02-23 – Saensatharn vs Kurtis Allen
2019-02-23 – Petch Samui vs Antonio Marcos Rocha
2019-02-23 – Peter Denman vs Thibault Roelandts
2019-02-23 – Levi Rigters vs Nidal Bchiri
2019-02-22 – Stamp Fairtex vs Janet Todd
2019-02-22 – Nieky Holzken vs Mustapha Haida
2019-02-22 – Kong Sambo vs Zhang Chenglong
2019-02-22 – PetchPangan vs Boegban
2019-02-21 – Igor Darmeshkin vs Christopher Meerov
2019-02-21 – Sharabutdin Magomedov vs Hassan Bozorov
2019-02-21 – Saifullah Hambakhadov vs Vadim Vaskov
2019-02-21 – Jegish Yegoian vs Mavlyutov Sergey
2019-02-20 – Jimmy Vienot vs Dabmoon Sia Chot Bangsean
2019-02-20 – Antar Kacem vs Adam Larfi
2019-02-18 – NawaAek vs ChalongChai
2019-02-18 – Phetmani vs Ritthidet
2019-02-16 – Sabri Sadouki vs Mattia Solarino
2019-02-14 – Prajanban vs FahMai
2019-02-13 – PhetNgam vs TawanSuek
2019-02-11 – PhetSuphan vs Wanmawin
2019-02-10 – Lao Chantrea vs Nil Lukmarmwan
2019-02-08 – Petchkaowang vs Kularbkaow
2019-02-08 – Petchninja vs Somjitlek
2019-02-07 – JomPhichit vs YodThongThai
2019-02-06 – Lomthale vs Lukmaen
2019-02-05 – Rafi Bohic vs Chucharoen
2019-02-05 – Petchsrimork vs Water
2019-02-04 – AChanai vs Yodwitthaya
2019-02-01 – Roeung Sophorn vs Yodphetch
2019-02-01 – Rungkit vs Sueakim
2019-02-01 – Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs Serhiy Adamchuk 2
2019-01-31 – YodBuadaeng vs KhunsuekNoy
2019-01-31 – Yodphanomrung vs Rambo
2019-01-30 – Disellek vs Jakdao
2019-01-30 – Smingdet vs Khimluai
2019-01-29 – Petchmuangsri vs Malaithong
2019-01-29 – See Oui vs Choosup
2019-01-28 – Phetwason vs Yamin
2019-01-28 – Sayanlek vs Chokdee
2019-01-28 – Sueayai vs Phetmueangpan
2019-01-26 – Saenchai vs Cristian Faustino
2019-01-26 – Yodchai vs Astarita
2019-01-26 – Agbetiafa vs Cazambo
2019-01-26 – Sudsakorn vs Luca Tagliarino
2019-01-26 – Manachai vs Luca Falco
2019-01-26 – Thongchai vs Natteo De Luca
2019-01-26 – Spencer vs Luca Roma
2019-01-25 – Brown Pinas vs Bangpleenoi
2019-01-24 – Puenkon vs Kumandoy
2019-01-22 – Worawut vs Farpennuang
2019-01-22 – Yokpetch vs Jaojor
2019-01-21 – Phetthaksin vs Phetsukhumwit
2019-01-20 – Jayjay Petchgoson vs Salawan
2019-01-19 – Petchtanong Banchamek vs Yang Zhuo
2019-01-18 – Yodpetch vs Dao
2019-01-16 – Chalongchai vs Khongfak
2019-01-14 – Luknimit vs Aphiwat
2019-01-12 – Han Feilong vs Sayok Pumpanmuang
2019-01-10 – Pet-Utong vs Jamsak
2019-01-10 – Thepphabut vs Khotchasan
2019-01-08 – Alex vs Singdam
2019-01-07 – Phettamaeo vs Rambo
2019-01-04 – Kimluay vs Flukenoi
2019-01-03 – Phadetsuek vs Rakhangthong

 

 

These fights have been rated 1 star by AllTheBestFights.com
2019-03-10 – Yuta Kubo vs Yasuhiro Kido
2019-02-26 – Sudyod vs Krabueleg