KICKBOXING Schedule: upcoming muay thai & kickboxing fights

kickboxing-schedule-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Kickboxing Schedule” you can find the best upcoming kickboxing, k-1 and muay thai fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important kickboxing events from all over the world but also the most relevant muay thai fights from Thailand (we don’t post the full fight card of the events but just the most important bouts).

We try to list the upcoming kickboxing fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Kickboxing Schedule updated on 2020-02-27

 

Check out also the Boxing Schedule and the Mma Schedule!

 

KICKBOXING SCHEDULE

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Singapore – Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore (One App)
ONE: King Of The Jungle
Stamp Fairtex vs Janet Todd
Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs Rocky Ogden

 

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29
France – Salle omnisports, Troyes
K1 Event 13
Yohan Lidon vs Federico Spano
Mathieu Tavares vs Baptiste Gavazzi

 

France – Gymnase Henri Wallon, Bobigny
Bobigny Boxing Day III
Mohamed Galaoui vs Sadiq Afdali
Sofiane Meddar vs Sabre Talbi

 

Netherlands – Eindhoven
ENFUSION 96
Nordin van Roosmalen vs Yassin Baitar
Ismael Ben Ali vs Marcel Verhaar
Bilal Loukili vs Regillio van den Ent
Tayfun Ozcan vs Daniel Moscardo
Khalid El Moukadam vs Mohammed Boutasaa
Khalid el Bakouri vs Ibrahim el Boustati
Levi Rigters vs Murat Aygun

 

Netherlands – Central Studios, Utrecht (FreeSports.tv, UFC Fight Pass, ESPN, inplayer)
Glory 75: Utrecht
Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs Serhiy Adamchuk
Yousri Belgaroui vs Jakob Styben
Tyjani Beztati vs Michaël Palandre
Harut Grigorian vs Jamie Bates

Superfight Series
Sergej Maslobojev vs Roel Mannaart
Ji-Waen Lee vs Anissa Meksen
Mohamed Hendouf vs Bruno Gazani

 




 

 

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 7
UK – Macron Stadium, Bolton
Yokkao 47 & 48
Liam Harrison vs Jeremy Payet

 

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 8
Ireland – National Basketball Arena, Dublin
Capital 1
Sudsakorn vs Anderson

 

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 15
Thailand – Lumpinee Stadium, Bangkok
WBC World Soldier
Yodwicha
Apichet
Youssef Boughanem
Satanfaa Rachanon
Sittichai Sitsongpeenong

 

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 20
Vietnam – Phu Tho Indoor Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City (One App)
ONE: Heart of Heroes
Ramazanov vs Nong-O

 

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 22
Japan – Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
K-1 WORLD GP 2020 JAPAN ~K’FESTA.3~
Takeru vs Adam Bouarourou
Yuta Kubo vs Jordann Pikeur
Sina Karimian vs Ryo Aitaka
Rukiya Anpo vs Fukashi
Yoshiki Takei vs Dansiam
Yuki Egawa vs Facu Suarez
Kenta Hayashi vs Kim Falk
Kana vs Gloria Peritore
Yuta Murakoshi vs Leona Pettas
Kaito Ozawa vs Jawsuavai
Hiromi Wajima vs Niclas Larsen
Yasuhiro Kido vs Milan Pales
Jinbo Katsuya vs Eder Lopes
Kaito vs Kimura Philip Minoru
Daisuke Fujimura vs Kotetsu
Masaaki Noiri vs David Mejia