KICKBOXING Schedule

kickboxing-schedule-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Kickboxing Schedule” you can find the best upcoming kickboxing, k-1 and muay thai fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important kickboxing events from all over the world but also the most relevant muay thai fights from Thailand (we don’t post the full fight card of the events but just the most important bouts).

We try to list the upcoming kickboxing fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Kickboxing Schedule updated on 2019-05-23

 

Check out also the Boxing Schedule and the Mma Schedule!

 

KICKBOXING SCHEDULE

 

FRIDAY, MAY 25
Czech Republic – Praha Arena Sparta, Prague
Heroes Gate 22
Michal Krcmar vs Albert Kraus

 

 

SATURDAY, MAY 25
Australia – Australian Technology Park, Eveleigh
YOKKAO 39 – 40
Superbank vs Zac Einersen
Spencer Brown vs Albert Xavier
Singpayak PTJ Chombueng vs Lloyd Dean
Daniel Marshall vs James Alleyne
Palungchok Mor. Rachabaht Chombueng vs Rhyse Saliba
Singdam vs Alexi Petroulias

 

Italy – Candy Arena, Monza (CBS Sport Network)
Oktagon – Lion Fight 55
Armen Petrosyan vs Jordan Watson ISKA
Martine Michieletto vs Veronica Vernocchi ISKA
Mustapha Haida vs Eder Lopes ISKA
Davide Armanini vs Diogo Calado
Manasak vs Kevin Martinez Bravo

 

France – Palais des Sports, Agde
Trophée De l’Ephèbe
Mickael Pignolo vs Stefan Meszaros WKN

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, MAY 28
China – Star Hall, Hong Kong
MAS Fight
Vuyisile Colossa vs Yodwicha Banchamek

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 8
France – Arena du Pays d’Aix, Aix-en-Provence
Arena Fight
Tayfun Ozcan vs Mohamed Hendouf
Jimmy Vienot vs Vedat Hoduk
Samy Sana vs Wilson Varela
Artur Kyshenko vs Maximo Suarez
Mohamed Souane vs Gaetan Dambo
Karim Bennoui vs Tristan Benard
Cedric Castagna vs Mathias Branchu

 

Netherlands – MartiniPlaza, Groningen
Enfusion
Endy Semeleer vs Marouan Toutouh
Sarel De Jong vs Sanne De Ruiter

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 22
France – Zénith Paris, Paris (FreeSports.tv, UFC Fight Pass, ESPN, inplayer)
Glory 66: Paris
Cedric Doumbe vs Alim Nabiev
Anissa Meksen vs Sofia Olofsson

Superfight Series
Artem Vakhitov vs Donegi Abena