MMA Schedule

mma-schedule-ufc-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Mma Schedule” you can find the best upcoming Ufc, Invicta Fc, KSW, M-1 Global, One Fc and Bellator Mma fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important mma events from all over the world (we don’t post the full fight card of the events but just the most important bouts).

We try to list the upcoming mixed martial arts fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Mma Schedule updated on 2019-09-12

 

Check out also the Boxing Schedule and the Kickboxing Schedule!

 

MMA SCHEDULE

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
Russia – Ekaterinburg
RCC INTRO 5 – Russian Cagefighting Championship
Mikhail Ragozin vs Yasubey Enomoto
Denis Lavrentyev vs Mateus ‘Rapozinha’ Santos

 

UK – Wembley Arena, London, England (DAZN, KSW Tv)
KSW 50: London
Phil De Fries vs Damian Grabowski
Tomasz Narkun vs Przemyslaw Mysiala
Roberto Soldić vs Patrik Kincl
Norman Parke vs Marian Ziolkowski
Tony Giles vs Damian Janikowski

 

Canada – Rogers Arena, Vancouver (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC Fight Night 158: Cerrone vs. Gaethje (UFC on ESPN+ 16)
Donald Cerrone vs Justin Gaethje
Glover Teixeira vs Nikita Krylov
Todd Duffee vs Jeff Hughes
Michel Pereira vs Tristan Connelly (or Sergey Khandozhko)
Antonio Carlos Junior vs Uriah Hall
Misha Cirkunov vs Jimmy Crute

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Marcin Tybura vs Augusto Sakai
Cole Smith vs Miles Johns
Brad Katona vs Hunter Azure
Chas Skelly vs Jordan Griffin
Louis Smolka vs Ryan MacDonald
Austin Hubbard vs Kyle Prepolec

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
Mexico – Mexico City Arena, Mexico City (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC Fight Night 159: Rodríguez vs. Stephens
Yair Rodríguez vs Jeremy Stephens
Carla Esparza vs Alexa Grasso
Martin Bravo vs Steven Peterson
Sergio Pettis vs Tyson Nam
Brandon Moreno vs Askar Askarov
Marion Reneau vs Irene Aldana
Sijara Eubanks vs Bethe Correia

 

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
Ireland – 3Arena, Dublin (DAZN, Paramount Network)
Bellator 227 – Bellator Dublin
James Gallagher vs Cal Ellenor
Michael Page vs Richard Kiely
Benson Henderson vs Myles Jury
Brandon Girtz vs Paul Redmond

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
Denmark – Royal Arena, Copenhagen (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC Fight Night 160: Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Jack Hermansson vs Jared Cannonier
Gunnar Nelson vs Thiago Alves
Nicolas Dalby vs Alex Oliveira
Michał Oleksiejczuk vs Ovince Saint Preux
Ion Cuțelaba vs Khalil Rountree Jr
Macy Chiasson vs Lina Länsberg
Alessio Di Chirico vs Peter Sobotta

 

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4
USA – Pechanga Resort and Casino, Temecula, California (DAZN, Paramount Network)
Bellator 229: Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Andrey Koreshkov vs Lorenz Larkin
Saad Awad vs Goiti Yamauchi
Derek Anderson vs Guilherme Bomba
Joe Schilling vs Tony Johnson

 

USA – Memorial Hall, Kansas City, Kansas (UFC Fight Pass)
Invicta FC 37: Frey vs. Cummins
Jinh Yu Frey vs Ashley Cummins
Pearl Gonzalez vs Brogan Walker-Sanchez

 

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 6
Australia – Marvel Stadium, Melbourne (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Robert Whittaker vs Israel Adesanya
Al Iaquinta vs Dan Hooker
Tai Tuivasa vs Serghei Spivak
Holly Holm vs Raquel Pennington
Luke Jumeau vs Dhiego Lima
Nadia Kassem vs Ji Yeon Kim