MMA Schedule: upcoming mma fights & Ufc events

mma-schedule-ufc-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Mma Schedule” you can find the best upcoming Ufc, Invicta Fc, KSW, M-1 Global, One Fc and Bellator Mma fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important mma events from all over the world (we don’t post the full fight card of the events but just the most important bouts).

We try to list the upcoming mixed martial arts fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Mma Schedule updated on 2020-01-22

 

Check out also the Boxing Schedule and the Kickboxing Schedule!

 

MMA SCHEDULE

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25
USA – PNC Arena, Raleigh, North Carolina (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC Fight Night 166: Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Curtis Blaydes vs Junior dos Santos
Rafael dos Anjos vs Michael Chiesa
Jordan Espinosa vs Alex Perez
Hannah Cifers vs Angela Hill
Jamahal Hill vs Darko Stosic

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Bevon Lewis vs Dequan Townsend
Nik Lentz vs Arnold Allen
Justine Kish vs Lucie Pudilova
Montel Jackson vs Felipe Dias Colares
Sara McMann vs Lina Lansberg
Brett Johns vs Tony Gravely
Herbert Burns vs Nate Landwehr

 

USA – The Forum, Inglewood, California (DAZN, Paramount Network)
Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg
Julia Budd vs Cris Cyborg Justino
Darrion Caldwell vs Ádam Borics
Henry Corrales vs Juan Archuleta
Sergio Pettis vs Alfred Khashakyan
Raymond Daniels vs Jason King
Ava Knight vs Emilee Gettys
Aaron Pico vs Daniel Carey

 




 

 

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7
USA – Memorial Hall, Kansas City, Kansas (UFC Fight Pass)
Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins
Jinh Yu Frey vs Ashley Cummins
Pearl Gonzalez vs Miranda Maverick

 

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8
USA – Toyota Center, Houston, Texas (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes
Jon Jones vs Dominick Reyes
Valentina Shevchenko vs Katlyn Chookagian
Juan Adams vs Justin Tafa
Mirsad Bektic vs Dan Ige
Derrick Lewis vs Ilir Latifi

Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Jimmie Rivera vs Marlon Vera
Trevin Giles vs Antonio Arroyo
Alex Morono vs Dhiego Lima
Lauren Murphy vs Andrea Lee

 

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15
USA – Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho, New Mexico (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Błachowicz 2
Corey Anderson vs Jan Błachowicz
Diego Sanchez vs Michel Pereira
Devin Clark vs Gadzhimurad Antigulov
Montana De La Rosa vs Mara Romero Borella
Lando Vannata vs Yancy Medeiros
John Dodson vs Nathaniel Wood
Tim Means vs Ramazan Emeev
Jim Miller vs Scott Holtzman
Rogerio Bontorin vs Ray Borg
Macy Chiasson vs Nicco Montano