MMA Schedule: upcoming mma fights & Ufc events

mma-schedule-ufc-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Mma Schedule” you can find the best upcoming Ufc, Invicta Fc, KSW, M-1 Global, One Fc and Bellator Mma fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important mma events from all over the world (we don’t post the full fight card of the events but just the most important bouts).

We try to list the upcoming mixed martial arts fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Mma Schedule updated on 2020-09-17

 

Check out also the Boxing Schedule and the Kickboxing Schedule!

 

MMA SCHEDULE

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
USA – Kansas City, Kansas (UFC Fight Pass)
Invicta FC 42: Cummins vs. Zappitella
Ashley Cummins vs Alesha Zappitella
Raquel Canuto vs Lisa Verzosa

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
Japan – Shibuya Tsutaya O-East, Tokyo
SHOOTO – PROFESSIONAL SHOOTO 2020 VOL. 6
Junji Ito vs Tateo Iino

 

Russia
ACA 111 – Absolute Championship Akhmat
Alexander Sarnavskiy vs Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov
Mansur Khatuev vs Azam GaforovAzam Gaforov

 

USA – UFC APEX, Las Vegas, Nevada (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC Fight Night 178: Covington vs. Woodley – UFC Vegas 11
Colby Covington vs Tyron Woodley
Donald Cerrone vs Niko Price
Khamzat Chimaev vs Gerald Meerschaert
Johnny Walker vs Ryan Spann
Mackenzie Dern vs Randa Markos
Kevin Holland vs Darren Stewart

Preliminary card (ESPN+)
Mirsad Bektic vs Eduardo Garagorri
Mayra Bueno Silva vs Mara Romero Borella
Jordan Espinosa vs David Dvorak
Jessica-Rose Clark vs Sarah Alpar
Randy Costa vs Journey Newson
Andre Ewell vs Irwin Rivera
Darrick Minner vs TJ Laramie
Tyson Nam vs Jerome Rivera
Miguel Baeza vs Jeremiah Wells

 




 

 

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
Bahrain
BRAVE CF 42
Jose Torres vs Sean Santella
Abdul Hussein vs Zach Makovsky
Flavio de Queiroz vs Velimurad Alkhasov

 

England – Bec Arena, Manchester
CAGE WARRIORS 114
Jake Hadley vs Shaj Haque

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
Italy – Allianz Cloud, Milan (DAZN, Paramount Network)
Bellator Milan: Edwards vs. Van Steenis
Fabian Edwards vs Costello van Steenis
Will Fleury vs Kent Kauppinen

 

TBD (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa
Israel Adesanya vs Paulo Costa
Dominick Reyes vs Jan Blachowicz
Hakeem Dawodu vs Zubaira Tukhugov
Diego Sanchez vs Jake Matthews

 

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1
Italy – Allianz Cloud, Milan (DAZN, CBS Sports Network)
Bellator 247: Daley vs. Anderson
Paul Daley vs Derek Anderson

 

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3
Italy – Allianz Cloud, Milan (DAZN, CBS Sports Network)
Bellator Milan: Gallagher vs. Ellenor
James Gallagher vs Cal Ellenor
Charlie Ward vs Andy Monzolo

 

United Arab Emirates – Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC on ESPN 16: Holm vs. Aldana
Holly Holm vs Irene Aldana
Loma Lookboonmee vs Jinh Yu Frey
Germaine de Randamie vs Julianna Peña
Tanner Boser vs Andrei Arlovski
Carlos Condit vs Court McGee
Thiago Santos vs Glover Teixeira

 

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10
France – AccorHotels Arena, Paris (DAZN, CBS Sports Network)
Bellator 248: Kongo vs. Johnson 2
Cheick Kongo vs Timothy Johnson
Michael Page vs Ross Houston

 

Poland – Warsaw (DAZN, KSW Tv)
KSW 55
Scott Askham vs Mamed Khalidov

 

 

SUNDAY,OCTOBER 11
United Arab Emirates – Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi (ESPN +, DAZN, UFC Fight Pass, BT Sport)
UFC Fight Night 179
Marlon Moraes vs Cory Sandhagen
Rodolfo Vieira vs Markus Perez
Edson Barboza vs Sodiq Yusuff
Youssef Zalal vs Seung Woo Choi
Ben Rothwell vs Marcin Tybura
Alejandro Pérez vs Thomas Almeida
Abu Azaitar vs Joaquin Buckley

 

 

HELP US!!! Since the CORONAVIRUS pandemic started, AllTheBestFights.com has struggled to survive! If you have enjoyed this website for the past 10 years, today we ask you for a little help: Become a Patron! or
Thank you to our donors: Omorehia, Kevin, Mark, Josue, William, Cornelis, Thomas, Boudewijn, Lameire, Liliana, Patrick, Iheanyi, Duko, Richard, Melvin, Tamsin, Rodrigo, Bjørn, John N, Corey, Philip, Jafar, Nick, Vernon, Rashod, Victor, Lucas...



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *