BOXING Schedule: upcoming boxing fights

boxing-schedule-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Boxing Schedule” you can find the best upcoming boxing fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important boxing events on TV (Showtime, HBO, ESPN, Sky, BT Sport, BoxNation, DAZN etc) but also the most relevant worldwide matches non-televised in the USA or UK.

We try to list the upcoming boxing fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Boxing Schedule updated on 2020-02-27

 

Check out also the Kickboxing Schedule and the Mma Schedule!

 

BOXING SCHEDULE

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Japan – Korakuen Hall, Tokyo
Kudura Kaneko vs Riku Nagahama
Richard Pumicpic vs Daisuke Watanabe
Tsubasa Koura vs Ariston Aton

 

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Argentina – Olimpico Football Club, Santa Fe (Argentina TyC Sports)
Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Alys Sanchez WBO female

 

USA – Maryland Live Casino, Hanover, Maryland
Demond Nicholson vs Mike Guy

 

USA – Sam’s Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada (USA Showtime)
Ladarius Miller vs Marcos Leonardo Jimenez

 

USA – Paramount Theatre, New York
Cletus Seldin vs Luis Eduardo Florez
Carlos Takam vs Fabio Maldonado

 

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29
Australia – Town Hall, St Kilda (Australia FOX)
Jayde Mitchell vs Istvan Szili

 

Spain – Navarra Arena, Pamplona
Kerman Lejarraga vs Jose de Jesus Macias
Andoni Gago vs Carlos Arroyo

 

Argentina – Club Atletico Lanus, Buenos Aires (Argentina TyC Sports)
Agustin Mauro Gauto vs Julio Mendoza

 

Brazil – Arena de Lutas, Sao Paulo (USA FOX Sports 1)
Esquiva Falcao vs Jorge Daniel Miranda
Rose Volante vs Claudia Andrea Lopez

 

USA – The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas (DAZN, Panama RPC Channel 4)
Mikey Garcia vs Jessie Vargas WBC
Khalid Yafai vs Roman Gonzalez WBA
Julio Cesar Martinez vs Jay Harris WBC
Joseph Parker vs Shawndell Terell Winters
Israil Madrimov vs Charlie Navarro

 

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 1
Japan – City Plaza Yayoinokaze Hall, Izumi, Osaka
Daiki Tomita vs Kenichi Horikawa

 




 

 

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 3
Thailand – Nakhon Sawan Municipality Ground, Nakhon Sawan
Knockout CP Freshmart vs Norihito Tanaka

 

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 7
Russia – Ekaterinburg
Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov vs Tomas Rojas
Mark Urvanov vs Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu
Evgeny Tishchenko vs Olivier Vautrain

 

Poland – Dzierzoniow
Ewa Brodnicka vs Djemilla Gontaruk WBO

 

UK – Manchester, England (DAZN, Sky)
Callum Johnson vs Igor Mikhalkin
Scott Quigg vs Jono Carroll

 

USA – Brooklyn, New York (Fox)
Adam Kownacki vs Robert Helenius
Frank Sanchez vs Joey Dawejko
Efe Ajagba vs Razvan Cojanu

 

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 14
USA – New York (ESPN)
Shakur Stevenson vs Miguel Marriaga WBO
Jessie Magdaleno vs Sakari Lukas

 

USA – Oxon Hill, Maryland (Fox Sports 1)
James Kirkland vs Mark Anthony Hernandez
Eimantas Stanionis vs Justin DeLoach

 

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 17
USA – New York (ESPN+)
Michael Conlan vs Belmar Preciado
Mikaela Mayer vs Melissa Hernandez

 

 

THURSDAY, MARCH 19
USA – Los Angeles (DAZN, RingTV.com)
Joet Gonzalez vs Chris Avalos
Lamont Roach Jr vs Neil John Tabanao

 

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 21
Latvia – Riga (DAZN)
Mairis Briedis vs Yuniel Dorticos WBO IBF WBSS final

 

Germany – Wuppertal
Jack Culcay vs Hassan Mwakinyo
Tyron Zeuge vs Dragan Lepei