BOXING Schedule

boxing-schedule-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Boxing Schedule” you can find the best upcoming boxing fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important boxing events on TV (Showtime, HBO, ESPN, Sky, BT Sport, BoxNation, DAZN etc) but also the most relevant worldwide matches non-televised in the USA or UK.

We try to list the upcoming boxing fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Boxing Schedule updated on 2019-11-21

 

Check out also the Kickboxing Schedule and the Mma Schedule!

 

BOXING SCHEDULE

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 21
Canada – Casino Nova Scotia, Halifax
Tison Cave vs Eddy Valencia

 

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22
UK – York Hall, London (United Kingdom SKY, USA ESPN+)
Logan Yoon vs Ohara Davies
Mohamed Mimoune vs Darren Surtees

 

United Arab Emirates – Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai (USA ESPN+)
Jack Catterall vs Timo Schwarzkopf
Vijender Singh vs Charles Adamu
Muhammad Waseem vs Ganigan Lopez
Jayr Raquinel vs Jack Amisa

 

Argentina – Club Sportivo Barracas, Buenos Aires (Argentina TyC Sports)
Yamil Alberto Peralta vs Marcos Antonio Aumada

 

Mexico – Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
Alejandro Santiago Barrios vs Roberto Sanchez
Roberto Ramirez vs Francisco Javier Hernandez

 

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23
Poland – MOSiR Hall, Radom (Poland PolSat Sport HD)
Patryk Szymanski vs Andrii Velikovskyi

 

France – Salle la Soucoupe, Saint-Nazaire (France RMC SPORT)
Georges Ory vs Karim Guerfi
Serhiy Demchenko vs Pierre Hubert Dibombe
Olivier Vautrain vs Denis Tsaryuk

 

Germany – Arena Berlin, Berlin
Jack Culcay vs Jama Saidi

 

Spain – Pabellón Ciudad Deportiva Navafría, Moralzarzal
Joana Pastrana vs Katia Gutierrez

 

UK – Echo Arena, Liverpool, England (DAZN, Sky)
Callum Smith vs John Ryder WBA WBC
James Tennyson vs Craig Evans
Anthony Fowler vs Harry Scarff

 

Argentina – Polideportivo Municipal, Buenos Aires (Argentina TyC Sports)
Gustavo Daniel Lemos vs Yeison Gonzalez

 

Mexico – Gimnasio Municipal “Jose Neri Santos”, Ciudad Juarez
Diana Laura Fernandez vs Esmeralda Moreno

 

Canada – Centre Videotron, Quebec City
Marie Eve Dicaire vs Ogleidis Suarez IBF female
Mikael Zewski vs Alejandro Davila
Raquel Miller vs Alma Ibarra WBA female

 

USA – Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California (DAZN, Latin America: Canal Space)
Andrew Cancio vs Rene Alvarado WBA
Xu Can vs Manny Robles III WBA
Rashidi Ellis vs Eddie Gomez
Avery Sparrow vs James Wilkins

 

USA – Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida
Ievgen Khytrov vs Ernest Amuzu

 

USA – MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (Fox PPV)
Deontay Wilder vs Luis Ortiz WBC
Luis Nery vs Emmanuel Rodriguez
Brandon Figueroa vs Julio Ceja WBA
Leo Santa Cruz vs Miguel Flores WBA
Leduan Barthelemy vs Eduardo Ramirez

 




 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 27
Italy – Theatro Puccini, Florence
Davide Faraci vs Vigan Mustafa

 

Malta – Hotel Intercontinental, St Julians
Hannah Rankin vs Patricia Berghult WBC IBO female

 

Panama – Centro de Convenciones Vasco Núñez de Balboa (Hotel El Panama), Panama City
Anselmo Moreno vs Luis Nino

 

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30
UK – Birmingham, England (ESPN+, BT Sport)
Zolani Tete vs John Riel Casimero WBO
Sam Bowen vs Anthony Cacace
Chris Jenkins vs Liam Taylor

 

USA – Las Vegas (ESPN+)
Oscar Valdez vs Andres Gutierrez
Carl Frampton vs Tyler McCreary

 

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7
Saudi Arabia – Diriyah (DAZN, Sky)
Andy Ruiz Jr vs Anthony Joshua IBF WBA WBO

 

USA – Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)
Jermall Charlo vs Dennis Hogan WBC
Chris Eubank Jr. vs Matt Korobov

 

Canada – Montreal
David Lemieux vs Max Bursak
Arslanbek Makhmudov vs Samuel Peter
Simon Kean vs Siarhei Liakhovich

 

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14
Japan
Tenkai Tsunami vs TBA WBO

 

USA – New York (ESPN)
Terence Crawford vs Egidijus Kavaliauskas WBO
Richard Commey vs Teofimo Lopez IBF