BOXING Schedule: upcoming boxing fights

boxing-schedule-upcoming-fights-tv

In the “Boxing Schedule” you can find the best upcoming boxing fights scheduled for the weekend and some matches already announced for next months. We update the list of the fights weekly (usually on Thursday) choosing the most important boxing events on TV (Showtime, HBO, ESPN, Sky, BT Sport, BoxNation, DAZN etc) but also the most relevant worldwide matches non-televised in the USA or UK.

We try to list the upcoming boxing fights in chronological order adding some info like the venue, city and country where the event is hosted, the television or where is it possible to watch it and if it is valid for a world title.

 

Boxing Schedule updated on 2020-07-22

 

Check out also the Kickboxing Schedule and the Mma Schedule!

 

BOXING SCHEDULE

 

TUESDAY, JULY 21
USA – MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (USA ESPN)
Oscar Valdez vs Jayson Velez
Edgar Berlanga vs Eric Moon
Isaac Dogboe vs Chris Avalos

 

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 22
Japan – Korakuen Hall, Tokyo
Kenta Nakagawa vs Yuta Matsuo

 

 

THURSDAY, JULY 23
Belarus – DiaMond, Minsk
Isa Chaniev vs Vladyslav Melnyk

 

 

FRIDAY, JULY 24
USA – Manual Artime Community Center Theater, Miami, Florida
Melvin Lopez vs Szilveszter Kanalas
Cristofer Rosales vs Jeno Tonte
Reymart Gaballo vs Szilveszter Ajtai

 

USA – Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California (DAZN)
Vergil Ortiz Jr vs Samuel Vargas
Hector Tanajara vs Mercito Gesta
Seniesa Estrada vs Miranda Adkins
Shane Mosley Jr vs Jeremy Ramos

 

USA – Oxford, Mississippi (Facebook)
BARE KNUCKLE FC 11 – BKFC 11
Vallie-Flagg vs Palomino
Dillon Cleckler vs Frank Tate
Codie Shuffield vs Herbert Morgan
Kaleb Harris vs Elvin Brito
Louis Hernandez vs Bobby Taylor
Chris Saro vs Victor Jones
Joe Elmore vs Will Chope
Tee Cummins vs John McCallister
Teddy Webster vs Martez Poe

 

 

SATURDAY, JULY 25
Japan – Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo
Daiki Tomita vs Kenichi Horikawa

 

Poland – Amfiteatr Miejski, Zarzecze 30, Augustow
Marek Matyja vs Pawel Stepien

 

UK – BT Sport Studio, London (United Kingdom BT Sport, ESPN)
Joe Joyce vs Michael Wallisch

 

USA – Los Angeles (Fox)
Thomas Dulorme vs Jamal James

 

 

SUNDAY, JULY 26
Japan – Aioi Hall, Kariya, Aichi
Masamichi Yabuki vs Tsuyoshi Sato

 

Belarus – Minsk (Kazakhstan Khabar TV)
Nursultan Zhangabayev vs Sandy Messaoud
Aidos Yerbossynuly vs Nuhu Lawal

 




 

 

 

SATURDAY,AUGUST 1
Thailand – Workpoint Studio, Bang Phun, Thailand
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs Amnat Ruenroeng

 

UK – Matchroom Fight Camp, Brentwood, England (DAZN, Sky)
Sam Eggington vs Ted Cheeseman
James Tennyson vs Gavin Gwynne
Jordan Gill vs Reece Bellotti

 

USA – TBA (Showtime)
Stephen Fulton Jr vs Angelo Leo

 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 7
UK – Matchroom Fight Camp, Brentwood (United Kingdom SKY)
Chris Billam-Smith vs Nathan Thorley
Terri Harper vs Natasha Jonas WBC IBO
Anthony Fowler vs Adam Harper

 

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8
Finland – Operastage, Olavinlinna, Savonlinna
Edis Tatli vs Gianluca Ceglia

 

Spain – Plaza de Toros de Puerto Banus, Marbella
Kerman Lejarraga vs Tyrone Nurse

 

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 11
UK – LS-Live, South Kirkby (USA ESPN+)
Jono Carroll vs Maxi Hughes

 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 14
UK – Matchroom Fight Camp, Brentwood (United Kingdom SKY)
Felix Cash vs Jason Welborn
Zelfa Barrett vs Eric Donovan
Kieron Conway vs Navid Mansouri

 

USA – Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida (USA Telemundo)
Jose Soto vs Saul Juarez
Ricardo Espinoza Franco vs Brandon Valdes
Jorge De Jesus Romero vs TBA

 

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 15
Russia – WoW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana
Ruslan Fayfer vs Aleksei Papin
Rustam Tulaganov vs Sergei Ekimov

 

USA – Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
Rolando Romero vs Jackson Marinez WBA

 

USA – Mississippi Coast Convention Center, Biloxi, Mississippi (USA CBS Sports Network)
Lionell Thompson vs TBA

 

USA – Tulsa, Oklahoma
Cecilia Braekhus vs Jessica McCaskill WBC WBA IBF WBO IBO female
Shakhram Giyasov vs Francisco Hernandez Rojo

 

USA – TBA (Showtime)
David Benavidez vs Roamer Alexis Angulo

 

 

MONDAY, AUGUST 17
Mexico – Bar Cheers, Tijuana, Baja California
Alejandro Santiago Barrios vs Willibaldo Garcia Perez
Victor Efrain Sandoval vs Christian Eduardo Bacasegua

 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 21
Japan – Korakuen Hall, Tokyo
Giemel Magramo vs Junto Nakatani WBO
Kenichi Ogawa vs TBA

 

Spain – Torrelavega, Cantabria
Sergio Martinez vs Jose Miguel Fandino
Sergio Garcia vs Pablo Mendoza
Jon Fernandez vs Ruben Rodriguez
Kiko Martinez vs TBA

 

USA – Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida (USA Telemundo)
Jesse Rodriguez vs TBA

 

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22
UK – Matchroom Fight Camp, Brentwood (United Kingdom SKY Box Office)
Dillian Whyte vs Alexander Povetkin WBC
Katie Taylor vs Delfine Persoon WBC WBA IBF WBO female
Martin Bakole vs Sergey Kuzmin
Luther Clay vs Chris Kongo

 

USA – The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (USA ESPN)
Eleider Alvarez vs Joe Smith Jr

 

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 25
UK – LS-Live, South Kirkby (USA ESPN+)
Lewis Crocker vs Louis Greene
David Oliver Joyce vs Ionut Baluta

 

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26
Australia – Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville (Australia Main Event)
Tim Tszyu vs Jeff Horn
Kye MacKenzie vs Kayne Clarke

 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 28
Germany – Havelstudios, Berlin
Jama Saidi vs Vincent Feigenbutz
Jack Culcay vs Abass Baraou
Artur Mann vs TBA

 

USA – Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida (USA Telemundo)
Jean Carlos Torres vs Antonio Moran

 

USA – Indio, California (DAZN)
Jorge Linares vs Javier Fortuna

 

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
UK – BT Sport Studio, Stratford, London
Daniel Dubois vs Erik Pfeifer
Sunny Edwards vs Thomas Essomba
Sam Maxwell vs Joe Hughes
Willy Hutchinson vs Luke Blackledge

 

USA – The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (USA ESPN)
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs Viktor Postol
Elvis Rodriguez vs TBA

 

 

HELP US!!! Since the CORONAVIRUS pandemic started, AllTheBestFights.com has struggled to survive! If you have enjoyed this website for the past 10 years, today we ask you for a little help: Become a Patron! or
Thank you to our donors: Omorehia, Kevin, Mark, Josue, William, Cornelis, Thomas, Boudewijn, Lameire, Liliana...

3 thoughts on “BOXING Schedule: upcoming boxing fights”

  1. Thank you. I really appreciate this, if it is not to much trouble, can you guys post the time that the events start on tv. It just take some time to find it sometimes. Thanks again.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *